who we are

|

Slider

Visionary Award Recipients

Entrepreneur Scholarship

2018 — Johna Cripe, Harmony Senior Relocation Services

2017 — Denise Herd, Herd Strategies

2016 — Cassandra Faurote, Total Reward Solutions

2015 — Michelle Coy, Eclipse Staffing

2014  Tiffany Thompson, DaMar Staffing Solutions

2013 — Sola Adelowo, ImageCube

2012 — Jessica Nickloy, the etica group

2011 — Sahara Williams, Enginuity Management & Consulting Corporation

2010 — Melissa Brown, Relocation Strategies, Inc.

Avatar of the Year

2018 — Michelle Farley, Edify Hair Care

2017  Arin Lindauer, Transformation Fitness and Wellness

2016 — Amanda Parker, Collective Alternative

2015 — Rosemily Geyer, Geyer Fire Protection

2014 — Kelly Lynn, Kelly Lynn Photography

2013 — Tiffany Thompson, Damar Staffing Solutions

2012 — Starla West, Starla West International

2011 — Laura Ciriello-Benedict, Ciriello Plumbing Co., Inc.

2010 — Laura Sniadecki, A.G. Maas Company

Indianapolis Choice

2018 — Billie Dragoo, RepuCare

2017 — Kimberly Dunning, Vectren Corporation

2016 — Dr. Sue Ellspermann, Ivy Tech Community College

2015 — Ronalda Minnis, Duke Realty

2014 — Richard Wise, Citizens Energy Group

2013 — Gregory Wilson, City of Indianapolis

2012 — Brenda Jackson-Morrissey, Stewart & Irwin, P.C.

2011 — Amie Peele Carter, Baker & Daniels LLP

2010 — Joyce Rogers, Esq., Ivy Tech Community College

2009 — Holli Harrington, Eli Lilly and Company | LaTricia Hill-Chandler, Indianapolis Public Schools

Member of the Year

2018 — Beth Rovazzini, B&W Plumbing and Heating Co., Inc.

2017 — Audrey Taylor, netlogx

2016 — Ellyn Ludden, Team Summit

2015 — Penny C. Lutocka, Houlihan Valuation Advisors

2014 — Ann Fisher, HR Alternative Consulting

2013 — Janet South, DECO Group, Inc.

2012 — Jennifer Ping, Bose Public Affairs Group

2011 — Lynn Zettler, LifeAction Coaching, Inc.

2010 — Deb Walton, Indy City Gift Baskets

2009 — Pam Parker, JP Parker Flowers

2008 — Erin Smith, The Stitch Smith

Woman Business Owner of the Year

2018 — Debra Kunce, CORE Planning Strategies

2017 — Mary Beth Oakes, Choreo and Business Furniture

2016 — Jeryl Mitsch, Mitsch Design, Inc.

2015 — Elaine Bedel, Bedel Financial Consulting, Inc.

2014 — Jill Hall, ReproGraphix

2013 — Jennifer Foster, Foster Results

2012 — Karen Cooper, Smart IT Staffing, Inc.

2011 — Michele Meyer, CSCI Consulting

2010 — Bev Miller, A Sign by Design

2009 — Carol Curran, Phoenix Data Corporation